Skip to main content
Drimble Florida

WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC.

Back to Businesses in Babson Park

WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC.

Information about the company WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC. with a registered address in Babson Park, Florida.

Company address

Company name:
WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC.
Address:
1160 SCENIC HWY, BABSON PARK, FL 33827
State:
Florida

Entity information

Entity Type:
Domestic Profit
Entity ID:
P03000152232
Formation Date:
2003-12-16
Last known update record:
2017-09-22

WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC. on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
GERARD PRISCILLA S
1055 SCENIC HWY.
BABSON PARK, FL 32827
Registered Mailing Address:
P.O. BOX 276
BABSON PARK, FL 33827
Address:
1160 SCENIC HWY, BABSON PARK, FL 33827
Principals:
  • MORRISON DOUG (D)
    1160 SCENIC HWY
    BABSON PARK, FL 33827

Frequently asked questions

What is WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC.?

WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC. is a domestic profit registered in Florida on 2003-12-16, with entity ID P03000152232.

Where is WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC. located?

The company's registered address is 1160 SCENIC HWY, BABSON PARK, FL 33827, Babson Park, Florida — in Polk County, Central Florida.

Who is the registered agent of WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC.?

GERARD PRISCILLA S is listed as the registered agent at 1055 SCENIC HWY., BABSON PARK, FL 32827.

Who are the principals of WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC.?

The filed principals are MORRISON DOUG (D).

What is the entity type of WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC.?

WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC. is registered as a Domestic Profit in the State of Florida.

When was WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC. formed?

WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC. was formed on 2003-12-16. The most recent known record update is 2017-09-22.

What is the entity ID of WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC.?

The official Florida entity ID (Document Number) for WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC. is P03000152232.

Is WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC. active?

Based on the latest update on 2017-09-22, WIRT'S POINT NURSERY, INC. is listed in the Florida business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.