THE TOOL SHED LLC.
THE TOOL SHED LLC.
Information about the company THE TOOL SHED LLC. with a registered address in Bonita Springs, Florida.
Company address
- Company name:
- THE TOOL SHED LLC.
- Address:
- 28850 VERSOL DR. UNIT 202, BONITA SPRINGS, 34135
- City:
- Bonita Springs
- County:
- Lee County
- Region:
- Southwest Florida
- State:
- Florida
Entity information
- Entity Type:
- Florida Limited Liability Co.
- Entity ID:
- L26000129661
- Formation Date:
- 2026-02-15
- Last known update record:
- 2026-02-15
THE TOOL SHED LLC. on the map
Other information
- Registered Agent:
- MODEER EDWARD J28850 VERSOL DR.BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
- Registered Mailing Address:
- 28850 VERSOL DR. UNIT 202BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135 US
- Address:
- 28850 VERSOL DR. UNIT 202, BONITA SPRINGS, 34135
- Principals:
- MODEER EDWARD J (MGR)28850 VERSOL DR.BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
Frequently asked questions
What is THE TOOL SHED LLC.?
THE TOOL SHED LLC. is a florida limited liability co. registered in Florida on 2026-02-15, with entity ID L26000129661.
Where is THE TOOL SHED LLC. located?
The company's registered address is 28850 VERSOL DR. UNIT 202, BONITA SPRINGS, 34135, Bonita Springs, Florida — in Lee County, Southwest Florida.
Who is the registered agent of THE TOOL SHED LLC.?
MODEER EDWARD J is listed as the registered agent at 28850 VERSOL DR., BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135.
Who are the principals of THE TOOL SHED LLC.?
The filed principals are MODEER EDWARD J (MGR).
What is the entity type of THE TOOL SHED LLC.?
THE TOOL SHED LLC. is registered as a Florida Limited Liability Co. in the State of Florida.
When was THE TOOL SHED LLC. formed?
THE TOOL SHED LLC. was formed on 2026-02-15. The most recent known record update is 2026-02-15.
What is the entity ID of THE TOOL SHED LLC.?
The official Florida entity ID (Document Number) for THE TOOL SHED LLC. is L26000129661.
Is THE TOOL SHED LLC. active?
Based on the latest update on 2026-02-15, THE TOOL SHED LLC. is listed in the Florida business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.