MAJOR LAWNS, LLC
MAJOR LAWNS, LLC
Information about the company MAJOR LAWNS, LLC with a registered address in Micanopy, Florida.
Company address
- Company name:
- MAJOR LAWNS, LLC
- Address:
- 14770 NW 216TH PL, MICANOPY, FL 32667 US
- City:
- Micanopy
- County:
- Alachua County
- Region:
- North Central Florida
- State:
- Florida
Entity information
- Entity Type:
- Florida Limited Liability Co.
- Entity ID:
- L15000144644
- Formation Date:
- 2015-08-24
- Last known update record:
- 2019-11-07
MAJOR LAWNS, LLC on the map
Other information
- Registered Agent:
- MINOR RAYMOND L14770 NW 216TH PLMICANOPY, FL 32667
- Registered Mailing Address:
- 14770 NW 216TH PLMICANOPY, FL 32667 US
- Address:
- 14770 NW 216TH PL, MICANOPY, FL 32667 US
- Principals:
- Minor Raymond (MGR)14770 NW 216TH PLMICANOPY, FL 32667
Frequently asked questions
What is MAJOR LAWNS, LLC?
MAJOR LAWNS, LLC is a florida limited liability co. registered in Florida on 2015-08-24, with entity ID L15000144644.
Where is MAJOR LAWNS, LLC located?
The company's registered address is 14770 NW 216TH PL, MICANOPY, FL 32667 US, Micanopy, Florida — in Alachua County, North Central Florida.
Who is the registered agent of MAJOR LAWNS, LLC?
MINOR RAYMOND L is listed as the registered agent at 14770 NW 216TH PL, MICANOPY, FL 32667.
Who are the principals of MAJOR LAWNS, LLC?
The filed principals are Minor Raymond (MGR).
What is the entity type of MAJOR LAWNS, LLC?
MAJOR LAWNS, LLC is registered as a Florida Limited Liability Co. in the State of Florida.
When was MAJOR LAWNS, LLC formed?
MAJOR LAWNS, LLC was formed on 2015-08-24. The most recent known record update is 2019-11-07.
What is the entity ID of MAJOR LAWNS, LLC?
The official Florida entity ID (Document Number) for MAJOR LAWNS, LLC is L15000144644.
Is MAJOR LAWNS, LLC active?
Based on the latest update on 2019-11-07, MAJOR LAWNS, LLC is listed in the Florida business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.