Skip to main content
Drimble Florida

BUILT BY SMITH LLC

Back to Businesses in Seminole

BUILT BY SMITH LLC

Information about the company BUILT BY SMITH LLC with a registered address in Seminole, Florida.

Company address

Company name:
BUILT BY SMITH LLC
Address:
8028 124TH ST N, SEMINOLE, 33772
State:
Florida

Entity information

Entity Type:
Florida Limited Liability Co.
Entity ID:
L26000046305
Formation Date:
2026-01-20
Last known update record:
2026-01-20

BUILT BY SMITH LLC on the map

Other information

Registered Agent:
SMITH ROBERT C
8028 124TTH ST N
SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Registered Mailing Address:
8028 124TH ST N
SEMINOLE, FL 33772 UN
Address:
8028 124TH ST N, SEMINOLE, 33772
Principals:
  • SMITH ROBERT C (MGR)
    8028 124TTH ST N
    SEMINOLE, FL 33772

Frequently asked questions

What is BUILT BY SMITH LLC?

BUILT BY SMITH LLC is a florida limited liability co. registered in Florida on 2026-01-20, with entity ID L26000046305.

Where is BUILT BY SMITH LLC located?

The company's registered address is 8028 124TH ST N, SEMINOLE, 33772, Seminole, Florida — in Pinellas County, West Central Florida.

Who is the registered agent of BUILT BY SMITH LLC?

SMITH ROBERT C is listed as the registered agent at 8028 124TTH ST N, SEMINOLE, FL 33772.

Who are the principals of BUILT BY SMITH LLC?

The filed principals are SMITH ROBERT C (MGR).

What is the entity type of BUILT BY SMITH LLC?

BUILT BY SMITH LLC is registered as a Florida Limited Liability Co. in the State of Florida.

When was BUILT BY SMITH LLC formed?

BUILT BY SMITH LLC was formed on 2026-01-20. The most recent known record update is 2026-01-20.

What is the entity ID of BUILT BY SMITH LLC?

The official Florida entity ID (Document Number) for BUILT BY SMITH LLC is L26000046305.

Is BUILT BY SMITH LLC active?

Based on the latest update on 2026-01-20, BUILT BY SMITH LLC is listed in the Florida business registry. Always verify the current status on the official state filing.